Is Enlightened Ice Cream Light Vanilla Bean 1 Pint - 473 Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla bean frozen dessert offers a pronounced vanilla flavor and a smooth, scoopable texture. Commonly enjoyed in bowls, cones, milkshakes, or paired with fruit and sauces. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying flavor and easy scoopability, while some note a slightly lighter, less creamy mouthfeel compared with traditional ice cream overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Protein Isolate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Glycerin, Pasteurized Eggs, Vanilla Bean Extract, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract

Check Enlightened Ice Cream Light Vanilla Bean 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enlightened Ice Cream Light Vanilla Bean 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go