Is Enlightened Ice Cream Light Vanilla Bean 1 Pint - 473 Ml Gluten Free?

Description
Vanilla bean frozen dessert offers a pronounced vanilla flavor and a smooth, scoopable texture. Commonly enjoyed in bowls, cones, milkshakes, or paired with fruit and sauces. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying flavor and easy scoopability, while some note a slightly lighter, less creamy mouthfeel compared with traditional ice cream overall.

Description
Vanilla bean frozen dessert offers a pronounced vanilla flavor and a smooth, scoopable texture. Commonly enjoyed in bowls, cones, milkshakes, or paired with fruit and sauces. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying flavor and easy scoopability, while some note a slightly lighter, less creamy mouthfeel compared with traditional ice cream overall.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Isolate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Glycerin, Pasteurized Eggs, Vanilla Bean Extract, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Enlightened Ice Cream Light Vanilla Bean 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Ice Cream Light Vanilla Bean 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Enlightened Ice Cream Light Vanilla Bean 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


