Is ENLIGHTENED Ice Cream Movie Night - 16 Fo Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein isolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
skim milk
milk protein isolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Protein Isolate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Cream, Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Glycerin, Coconut Oil, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Butter, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Pectin, Ghee, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Baking Soda, Caramel Color, Malic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin

Check ENLIGHTENED Ice Cream Movie Night - 16 Fo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ENLIGHTENED Ice Cream Movie Night - 16 Fo is available at 3 retailers

SafewayHarris TeeterHy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking