Is ENLIGHTENED Ice Cream Triple Choc - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Isolate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Dutched Cocoa, Cream, Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Ghee, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Pectin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin
Check ENLIGHTENED Ice Cream Triple Choc - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENLIGHTENED Ice Cream Triple Choc - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ENLIGHTENED Ice Cream Triple Choc - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


