Is Enlightened Keto Chocolate Cheesecake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • cheese culture
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Erythritol, Eggs, Allulose, Dutch Processed Cocoa, Almonds, Butter, Coconut, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cheese Culture, Sodium Citrate, Bacterial Culture. Contains: Milk, Egg, Almonds And Coconut.

Check Enlightened Keto Chocolate Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enlightened Keto Chocolate Cheesecake is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item