Is Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Bars Marshmallow Peanut Butter - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Egg Yolks, Peanuts, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Erythritol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Glycerin, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Bars Marshmallow Peanut Butter - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Bars Marshmallow Peanut Butter - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Bars Marshmallow Peanut Butter - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


