Is Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Bars Marshmallow Peanut Butter - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Egg Yolks, Peanuts, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Erythritol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Glycerin, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Bars Marshmallow Peanut Butter - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Bars Marshmallow Peanut Butter - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Where to buy
Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Bars Marshmallow Peanut Butter - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


