Is Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Chocolate Doughnut Glazed 1 Pint - 473 Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- cream
- milk protein isolate
- skim milk
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ERYTHRITOL (NATURAL SWEETENER), NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, DUTCHED COCOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, PECTIN, NATURAL COLORS, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, BAKING SODA, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Chocolate Doughnut Glazed 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Chocolate Doughnut Glazed 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Chocolate Doughnut Glazed 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


