Is Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 473 Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
milk protein concentrate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Erythritol, Egg Yolks, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Peanuts, Dutched Cocoa, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt

Check Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 473 Ml | Spoonful