Is Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 473 Ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Erythritol, Egg Yolks, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Peanuts, Dutched Cocoa, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt
Check Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


