Is Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 473 Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
milk protein concentrate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich peanut butter fudge flavor with a smooth, creamy base punctuated by dense fudge ribbons; texture is often described as velvety though some users report occasional iciness. Commonly enjoyed straight from the pint as a dessert or snack, or also served with brownies or waffles for extra indulgence, often praised.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Peanuts, Egg Yolks, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Dutched Cocoa, Butter, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Chocolate Liquor, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Gum, Vanilla.

Check Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go