Is Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Red Velvet 1 Pint - 473 Ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Erythritol, Egg Yolks, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Gum, Butter, Buttermilk, Cream Cheese, Natural Color, Coconut Oil, Monk Fruit Extract, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Pectin, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Lactic Acid
Check Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Red Velvet 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Red Velvet 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Rebel Ice Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint
Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Keto Pint Peanut Butter Cup No Added Sugar Ice Cream
Where to buy
Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Red Velvet 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


