Is Enlightened Keto Dark Chocolate Caramel Peanut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Egg Yolks, Erythritol, Dutched Cocoa, Xylitol, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Caramel Colour. Contains Milk, Peanut, Eggs, Soy. Made in a facility that uses Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Sesame, Eggs and Sulfites.
Check Enlightened Keto Dark Chocolate Caramel Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Keto Dark Chocolate Caramel Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


