Is Enlightened Strawberries White Creme & Dark Chocolate Coated Fruit Bites, Strawberries Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ALLULOSE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCONUT OIL, MILK FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN OR SOY LECITHIN OR CANOLA LECITHIN. MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check Enlightened Strawberries White Creme & Dark Chocolate Coated Fruit Bites, Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Strawberries White Creme & Dark Chocolate Coated Fruit Bites, Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


