Is Enlightened Strawberries White Creme & Dark Chocolate Coated Fruit Bites, Strawberries Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- canola lecithin
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ALLULOSE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCONUT OIL, MILK FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN OR SOY LECITHIN OR CANOLA LECITHIN. MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check Enlightened Strawberries White Creme & Dark Chocolate Coated Fruit Bites, Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Strawberries White Creme & Dark Chocolate Coated Fruit Bites, Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


