Is GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS Vegan?

Description
Crunchy, graham-style cookies offer a crisp, slightly sweet base beneath a firm, bittersweet coating. Reviewers note consistent snap, balanced sweetness, and useful portion sizes. Commonly eaten as an everyday snack, paired with coffee or tea, or used as dessert toppers; customers praise texture and suitability for casual sharing and parties.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Crunchy, graham-style cookies offer a crisp, slightly sweet base beneath a firm, bittersweet coating. Reviewers note consistent snap, balanced sweetness, and useful portion sizes. Commonly eaten as an everyday snack, paired with coffee or tea, or used as dessert toppers; customers praise texture and suitability for casual sharing and parties.
Ingredients
dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin), corn starch, brown sugar, corn flour, palm fat, soy flour, soy bran, honey, modified tapioca starch, ammonium bicarbonate, baking soda, salt, caramelized sugar
Check GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


