Is Enlightened Strawberries White Creme & Dark Chocolate Coated Fruit Bites, Strawberries Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ALLULOSE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCONUT OIL, MILK FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN OR SOY LECITHIN OR CANOLA LECITHIN. MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check Enlightened Strawberries White Creme & Dark Chocolate Coated Fruit Bites, Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Strawberries White Creme & Dark Chocolate Coated Fruit Bites, Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


