Is Enlightened Strawberries White Creme & Dark Chocolate Coated Fruit Bites, Strawberries Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ALLULOSE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCONUT OIL, MILK FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN OR SOY LECITHIN OR CANOLA LECITHIN. MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check Enlightened Strawberries White Creme & Dark Chocolate Coated Fruit Bites, Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Strawberries White Creme & Dark Chocolate Coated Fruit Bites, Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


