Is Enlightened Triple Berry Frozen Yogurt Bark, Triple Berry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
- white chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT BLEND (STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURES, LACTIC ACID), COCONUT OIL.
Check Enlightened Triple Berry Frozen Yogurt Bark, Triple Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Triple Berry Frozen Yogurt Bark, Triple Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Sheet


