Is ENRICHED, BLEACHED & PRE-SIFTED ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A neutral-flavored, fine-textured baking staple with a smooth, powdery consistency that blends easily into batters and doughs; commonly used for cakes, cookies, breads, sauces and frying. Reviewers often note consistent performance, easy measuring and reduced need to sift, delivering predictable texture across everyday home baking and reliable finished product results.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.

Check ENRICHED, BLEACHED & PRE-SIFTED ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ENRICHED, BLEACHED & PRE-SIFTED ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking