Is ENRICHED EGG NOODLES, LASAGNE NO. 112 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- ferrous lactate
- riboflavin
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, EGGS (19.36%), VITAMINS (NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS LACTATE).
Check ENRICHED EGG NOODLES, LASAGNE NO. 112 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED EGG NOODLES, LASAGNE NO. 112 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Sheet


