Is ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, FETTUCCINE Wheat Free?

Description
Wide ribbon pasta offers a mild, neutral flavor and a ribbon-like texture that becomes firm yet tender when cooked al dente. It readily absorbs and clings to sauces, making it suitable for creamy preparations, meat ragùs, vegetable sautés, and baked dishes. Reviewers commonly note reliable cooking performance and good value.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum flour
- semolina
- wheat
durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wide ribbon pasta offers a mild, neutral flavor and a ribbon-like texture that becomes firm yet tender when cooked al dente. It readily absorbs and clings to sauces, making it suitable for creamy preparations, meat ragùs, vegetable sautés, and baked dishes. Reviewers commonly note reliable cooking performance and good value.
Ingredients
SEMOLINA (WHEAT), DURUM FLOUR (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID
Check ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, FETTUCCINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, FETTUCCINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Where to buy
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, FETTUCCINE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


