Is ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, LARGE SHELLS PASTA MADE WITH AMERICAN WHEAT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum flour
- semolina
- wheat
durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMOLINA (WHEAT), DURUM FLOUR (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, LARGE SHELLS PASTA MADE WITH AMERICAN WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, LARGE SHELLS PASTA MADE WITH AMERICAN WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
BARILLA, ROTINI PASTA, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT
SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR PLANT-BASED MAC WITH CHICKPEA PASTA, SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR
About this product
Pasta · Dried


