Is ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, MEDIUM SHELLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, MEDIUM SHELLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, MEDIUM SHELLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
About this product
Pasta · Dried


