Is ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, PENNE RIGATE PASTA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SEMOLINA (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID.
Check ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, PENNE RIGATE PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, PENNE RIGATE PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Ronzoni® Gluten Free™ Penne Rigate 12 oz. Box
About this product
Pasta · Dried


