Is ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT, EXTRA WIDE EGG NOODLES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- durum flour
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina, Durum Flour, Egg Yolks, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT, EXTRA WIDE EGG NOODLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT, EXTRA WIDE EGG NOODLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
BARILLA, ROTINI PASTA, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT
Wonder Hot Dog Buns, Enriched, Classic, Extra Soft 8 buns 13 oz (369 g)
No Yolks Dumplings Enriched Egg White Pasta
Where to buy
ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT, EXTRA WIDE EGG NOODLES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


