Is ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT EXTRA WIDE EGG NOODLES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED EGG YOLKS OR EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT EXTRA WIDE EGG NOODLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT EXTRA WIDE EGG NOODLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
BARILLA, ROTINI PASTA, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT
Wonder Hot Dog Buns, Enriched, Classic, Extra Soft 8 buns 13 oz (369 g)
No Yolks Dumplings Enriched Egg White Pasta
About this product
Noodle · Dried


