Is ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT EXTRA WIDE EGG NOODLES Vegan?

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED EGG YOLKS OR EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT EXTRA WIDE EGG NOODLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT EXTRA WIDE EGG NOODLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
BARILLA, ROTINI PASTA, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT
Wonder Hot Dog Buns, Enriched, Classic, Extra Soft 8 buns 13 oz (369 g)
No Yolks Dumplings Enriched Egg White Pasta
About this product
Noodle · Dried


