Is ENRICHED PLAIN BAGELS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBROMATED UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN [VITAMIN B3], REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE ([VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, YELLOW CORN MEAL.
Check ENRICHED PLAIN BAGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED PLAIN BAGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch


