Is ENRICHED & PRE-SIFTED ALL-PURPOSE UNBLEACHED FLOUR Wheat Free?

Description
Fine, powdery texture with a mild wheaty flavor, suitable for breads, cakes, cookies, pastries and thickening sauces. Users report consistent milling and easy sifting, producing reliable, even results across recipes with minimal clumping. Reviews also cite predictable performance and good value for routine home baking and cooking in different settings.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fine, powdery texture with a mild wheaty flavor, suitable for breads, cakes, cookies, pastries and thickening sauces. Users report consistent milling and easy sifting, producing reliable, even results across recipes with minimal clumping. Reviews also cite predictable performance and good value for routine home baking and cooking in different settings.
Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check ENRICHED & PRE-SIFTED ALL-PURPOSE UNBLEACHED FLOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED & PRE-SIFTED ALL-PURPOSE UNBLEACHED FLOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ENRICHED & PRE-SIFTED ALL-PURPOSE UNBLEACHED FLOUR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


