Is ENRICHED ROLLS, KAISER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- L-cysteine
- riboflavin
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCRIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE, POTASSIUM BROMATE), YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE), CORN FLOUR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CORN STARCH, OLIVE OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE.
Check ENRICHED ROLLS, KAISER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED ROLLS, KAISER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


