Is ENRICHED SLICED LARGE HAMBURGER BUNS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B91, WATER, CORN SYRUP, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), SOY FLOUR, SESAME SEEDS, YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID), SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ENRICHED SLICED LARGE HAMBURGER BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED SLICED LARGE HAMBURGER BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Grain · Slice


