Is ENRICHED SLICED LARGE HAMBURGER BUNS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- contains 2% or less of the following: wheat gluten, soybean oil, salt, dough conditioner
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- flour
contains 2% or less of the following: wheat gluten, soybean oil, salt, dough conditioner
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B91, WATER, CORN SYRUP, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), SOY FLOUR, SESAME SEEDS, YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID), SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ENRICHED SLICED LARGE HAMBURGER BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED SLICED LARGE HAMBURGER BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Grain · Slice


