Is ENRICHED SPAGHETTI PRODUCT, SPAGHETTI Wheat Free?

Description
Long, thin pasta with a neutral, subtle flavor and a firm bite when cooked al dente; it becomes softer if boiled longer. Commonly used with various sauces, in soups, salads, and baked dishes. Reviews often cite consistent cooking time, reliable texture, and value; some note occasional sticking and easy preparation.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum semolina
durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Long, thin pasta with a neutral, subtle flavor and a firm bite when cooked al dente; it becomes softer if boiled longer. Commonly used with various sauces, in soups, salads, and baked dishes. Reviews often cite consistent cooking time, reliable texture, and value; some note occasional sticking and easy preparation.
Ingredients
DURUM SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check ENRICHED SPAGHETTI PRODUCT, SPAGHETTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED SPAGHETTI PRODUCT, SPAGHETTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ENRICHED SPAGHETTI PRODUCT, SPAGHETTI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


