Is Ensaladilla de Marisco Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- crustaceos y potenciador del sabor: e631
- e1422
crustaceos y potenciador del sabor: e631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonesa 30% (aceite refinado de girasol, agua, yema de huevo pasteurizada, azúcar, vinagre de vino blanco, estabilizante: E1422, sal, zumo de limón concentrado, colorantes: betacaroteno y oleorresina de pimentón), boca de mar 29% ((agua, surimi 35% (carne de pescado, azúcar, estabilizantes: E420, E450iii, E451i), almidón de patata, aceite de nabina, azúcar, sal, aroma (crustáceos y potenciador del sabor: E631), clara de huevo en polvo, colorante: E160c), langostino 25% (langostino, agua, sal, antioxidante: E223 (sulfitos), E330, estabilizantes: E450, E451, E452, E339), merluza 15%, huevo hilado (huevo conservante: E202, pasteurizado, azúcar, agua, estabilizador: E415, colorante natural: E160bii, regulador de la acidez: E330), antioxidante: E325, conservantes: E202, E211. Puede contener trazas de gluten, soja, leche, frutos de cáscara, moluscos y sésamo.
Check Ensaladilla de Marisco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensaladilla de Marisco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


