Is Ensure 100% Plant-Based Protein Vegan Nutrition Shakes with 20g Fava Bean and Pea Protein, Vanilla, 11 fl oz, 4 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Fava Bean Protein Isolate, Organic Sugar, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Pea Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 0,5% Of: Vitamins And Minerals (Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Choline Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Phylloquinone, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, (Plant-based) Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, And Vitamin B12), Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavor, Oat Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Ensure 100% Plant-Based Protein Vegan Nutrition Shakes with 20g Fava Bean and Pea Protein, Vanilla, 11 fl oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure 100% Plant-Based Protein Vegan Nutrition Shakes with 20g Fava Bean and Pea Protein, Vanilla, 11 fl oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Ensure 100% Plant-Based Protein Vegan Nutrition Shakes with 20g Fava Bean and Pea Protein, Vanilla, 11 fl oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


