Is Ensure 100% Plant-Based Protein Vegan Nutrition Shakes with 20g Fava Bean and Pea Protein, Vanilla, 11 fl oz, 4 Count Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fava Bean Protein Isolate, Organic Sugar, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Pea Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 0,5% Of: Vitamins And Minerals (Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Choline Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Phylloquinone, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, (Plant-based) Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, And Vitamin B12), Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavor, Oat Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract

Check Ensure 100% Plant-Based Protein Vegan Nutrition Shakes with 20g Fava Bean and Pea Protein, Vanilla, 11 fl oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ensure 100% Plant-Based Protein Vegan Nutrition Shakes with 20g Fava Bean and Pea Protein, Vanilla, 11 fl oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go