Is Ensure Chocolate Flavoured Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, Sucrose, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Oil, Canola Oil), Milk Protein Concentrate, Oligofructose (fos), Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Minerals (sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Zinc Sulphate, Ferrous Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Cupric Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenate), Flavouring, Choline Chloride, Vitamins (ascorbic Acid, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin E, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Beta Carotene, Folic Acid, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin), Antioxidants (304), Antioxidants (307b). May Contain: Calcium Carbonate, Potassium, Phosphate Dibasic, Magnesium Sulphate, Sodium Chloride. Contains: Soy And Milk Ingredients.
Check Ensure Chocolate Flavoured Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Chocolate Flavoured Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


