Is Ensure Enlive Meal Replacement Shake, 20g Protein, 350 Calories, Advanced Nutrition Protein Shake, Strawberry, 8 fl oz, 4 Bottles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- sodium caseinate
- distilled monoglycerides
- monoglycerides
- natural & artificial flavor
- vitamin d3
- +12 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Caseinate, Canola Oil, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, Corn Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Beta-hydroxy-beta-methylbutyrate, Potassium Hydroxide, Whey Protein Concentrate, Less Than 0.5% of: Vitamins & Minerals (Potassium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Hydroxide, Choline Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, DL-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B12, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenate, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Vitamin D3), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gum, L-carnitine, Carrageenan, Red 3, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Manganese Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Cupric Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Selenate, Biotin, Magnesium Hydroxide, Potassium Iodide, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Molybdate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Choline Chloride, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin, Dl-aplha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Phylloquinone, Potassium Citrate
Check Ensure Enlive Meal Replacement Shake, 20g Protein, 350 Calories, Advanced Nutrition Protein Shake, Strawberry, 8 fl oz, 4 Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Enlive Meal Replacement Shake, 20g Protein, 350 Calories, Advanced Nutrition Protein Shake, Strawberry, 8 fl oz, 4 Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure High Protein Nutrition Shake Vanilla
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Ensure Max Protein Milk Chocolate Nutrition Shake
Ensure Max Protein French Vanilla Nutrition Shake
Where to buy
Ensure Enlive Meal Replacement Shake, 20g Protein, 350 Calories, Advanced Nutrition Protein Shake, Strawberry, 8 fl oz, 4 Bottles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


