Is Ensure High Protein Nutritional Shake, 16g Protein, Strawberry, 8 fl oz, 24 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Less Than 0,5% Of: Vitamins & Minerals (Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Potassium Chloride, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Gellan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Red 3
Check Ensure High Protein Nutritional Shake, 16g Protein, Strawberry, 8 fl oz, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure High Protein Nutritional Shake, 16g Protein, Strawberry, 8 fl oz, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ensure High Protein Nutritional Shake, 16g Protein, Strawberry, 8 fl oz, 24 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


