Is Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Cafe Mocha, 11 fl oz, 4 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Colombian Coffee Extract, Calcium Caseinate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Vitamins & Minerals (Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Choline Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Vitamin B12), Inulin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Oil, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Sucralose
Check Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Cafe Mocha, 11 fl oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Cafe Mocha, 11 fl oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ensure High Protein Nutrition Shake Vanilla
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Vanilla Shake
Where to buy
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Cafe Mocha, 11 fl oz, 4 Count is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


