No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali); Less Than 0.5% Of: Inulin, Corn Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Oil, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Ascorbate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Manganese Gluconate, Beta-carotene, Folic Acid, Biotin, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin D3, And Vitamin B12. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake | Spoonful