Is Ensure Neutral Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Sucrose, Corn Oil, Calcium Caseinate, Minerals (potassium Citrate, Magnesium Sulphate, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate Dibasic, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide And Sodium Selenite), Soy Protein Isolate, Vitamins (choline Chloride, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Vitamin A Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Beta Carotene, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin B12). Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Ensure Neutral Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal Prep