Is Ensure Neutral Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Sucrose, Corn Oil, Calcium Caseinate, Minerals (potassium Citrate, Magnesium Sulphate, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate Dibasic, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide And Sodium Selenite), Soy Protein Isolate, Vitamins (choline Chloride, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Vitamin A Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Beta Carotene, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin B12). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Ensure Neutral Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Neutral Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake Vanilla Ready-to-Drink 8 fl oz Bottles
Ensure Clear Nutrition Drink Mixed Fruit Ready-to-Drink
About this product
Beverage · Powder


