Is Ensure Plant-Based Protein Nutrition Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 11 fl OZ, 4 CT Lactose Free?

Description
Ensure Plant-Based Protein nutrition shake chocolate ready to drink 11 fl oz 4 ct is a vegan-friendly, non-GMO, and dairy-free protein shake. It contains 20g of plant-based protein from fava bean and pea protein sources. The shake is also soy-free, cholesterol-free, artificial sweetener-free, flavor-free, color-free, and sweetener-free. It is gluten-free and lactose-free, making it suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. People have reported that the shake has no aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- ensure plant-based protein nutrition shake chocolate ready-to-drink 11 fl oz
ensure plant-based protein nutrition shake chocolate ready-to-drink 11 fl oz
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ensure Plant-Based Protein nutrition shake chocolate ready to drink 11 fl oz 4 ct is a vegan-friendly, non-GMO, and dairy-free protein shake. It contains 20g of plant-based protein from fava bean and pea protein sources. The shake is also soy-free, cholesterol-free, artificial sweetener-free, flavor-free, color-free, and sweetener-free. It is gluten-free and lactose-free, making it suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. People have reported that the shake has no aftertaste.
Ingredients
Ensure Plant-based Protein Nutrition Shake Chocolate Ready-to-drink 11 Fl Oz, Ct Water, Fava Bean Protein Isolate, Organic Sugar, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Pea Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 0,5% Of: Vitamins And Minerals, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavor, Oat Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Choline Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Phylloquinone, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3 (Plant- Based), Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Vitamin B12
Check Ensure Plant-Based Protein Nutrition Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 11 fl OZ, 4 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Plant-Based Protein Nutrition Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 11 fl OZ, 4 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ensure Plant-Based Protein Nutrition Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 11 fl OZ, 4 CT is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


