Is Entenmann's Baker's Delights Party Crème Filled Cupcakes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Eggs, Vegetable Shortening (Palm, Soybean Oils), Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Whey, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Calcium Carbonaté, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Propionate), Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Agar, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Color, Red 3, Blue 1, Dextrose.

Check Entenmann's Baker's Delights Party Crème Filled Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Entenmann's Baker's Delights Party Crème Filled Cupcakes is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go