Is Entenmann's | Chocolate Crème Filled CupCakes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 8ct Individually wrapped |12.7 OZ (360g) | 1 Box | Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • nonfat milk

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Soybean, Canola, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Folic Acid), Eggs, Corn Syrup, Water, Glycerin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Invert Sugar, Cocoa, Cornstarch, Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60), Leavening (Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sulfate, Sodium, Calcium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk, Propylene Glycol, Whey, Salt, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid), Gums (Xanthan, Agar, Locust Bean), Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Artificial Color, Sodium Bisulfate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate

Check Entenmann's | Chocolate Crème Filled CupCakes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 8ct Individually wrapped |12.7 OZ (360g) | 1 Box | against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Entenmann's | Chocolate Crème Filled CupCakes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 8ct Individually wrapped |12.7 OZ (360g) | 1 Box | is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go