Is Entenmann's | Chocolate Crème Filled CupCakes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 8ct Individually wrapped |12.7 OZ (360g) | 1 Box | Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- natural and artificial flavors
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Soybean, Canola, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Folic Acid), Eggs, Corn Syrup, Water, Glycerin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Invert Sugar, Cocoa, Cornstarch, Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60), Leavening (Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sulfate, Sodium, Calcium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk, Propylene Glycol, Whey, Salt, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid), Gums (Xanthan, Agar, Locust Bean), Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Artificial Color, Sodium Bisulfate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate
Check Entenmann's | Chocolate Crème Filled CupCakes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 8ct Individually wrapped |12.7 OZ (360g) | 1 Box | against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's | Chocolate Crème Filled CupCakes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 8ct Individually wrapped |12.7 OZ (360g) | 1 Box | in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Entenmann's | Chocolate Crème Filled CupCakes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 8ct Individually wrapped |12.7 OZ (360g) | 1 Box | is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


