Is Entenmann's | Chocolate Crème Filled CupCakes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 8ct Individually wrapped |12.7 OZ (360g) | 1 Box | Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Soybean, Canola, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Folic Acid), Eggs, Corn Syrup, Water, Glycerin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Invert Sugar, Cocoa, Cornstarch, Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60), Leavening (Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sulfate, Sodium, Calcium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk, Propylene Glycol, Whey, Salt, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid), Gums (Xanthan, Agar, Locust Bean), Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Artificial Color, Sodium Bisulfate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate
Check Entenmann's | Chocolate Crème Filled CupCakes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 8ct Individually wrapped |12.7 OZ (360g) | 1 Box | against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's | Chocolate Crème Filled CupCakes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 8ct Individually wrapped |12.7 OZ (360g) | 1 Box | in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Entenmann's | Chocolate Crème Filled CupCakes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 8ct Individually wrapped |12.7 OZ (360g) | 1 Box | is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


