Is Entenmann's | Chocolate Crème Filled CupCakes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 8ct Individually wrapped |12.7 OZ (360g) | 1 Box | Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Soybean, Canola, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Folic Acid), Eggs, Corn Syrup, Water, Glycerin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Invert Sugar, Cocoa, Cornstarch, Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60), Leavening (Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sulfate, Sodium, Calcium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk, Propylene Glycol, Whey, Salt, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid), Gums (Xanthan, Agar, Locust Bean), Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Artificial Color, Sodium Bisulfate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate

Check Entenmann's | Chocolate Crème Filled CupCakes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 8ct Individually wrapped |12.7 OZ (360g) | 1 Box | against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Entenmann's | Chocolate Crème Filled CupCakes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 8ct Individually wrapped |12.7 OZ (360g) | 1 Box | is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go